CLUB FIXTURES & EVENTS

(Last Updated January 12th 2021)

April

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sat 24th

Opening Drive

 

Greys 2:00

Sun 25th

Uckfield

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 6 Triples - Mixed

Wed 28th

The Grove Tunbridge Wells

Norfolk Rd; Tunbridge Wells; TN1 1SR

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

May

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sat 1st

Horley

Recreation Ground; Brighton Rd; Horley RH6 7HL

Whites - 2.30pm - 6 Triples - Mixed

Sun 2nd

Open Day

Home

2:00

Mon 3rd

Early May bank holiday

 

 

Wed 12th

Newick

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sat 15th

Reigate Priory

Green Lane; Reigate; RH2 8JX

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sun 16th

Burgess Hill

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Wed 19th

Horsham Park

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sat 22nd

Crawley Town

Cherry Lane; Crawley RH11 7NX

Whites - 2.00pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sun 23rd

Captain v Secretary

Home

Greys - 2.00

Wed 26th

Southgate Park

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4/5 Triples - Mixed

Fri 28th

Open Day

Home

A.M.

Sat 29th

Colemans Hatch

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4Triples - Mixed

Sun 30th

Hurstpierpoint

South Avenue; Hurstpierpoint BN6 9QB

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Mon 31st

Spring bank holiday

 

 

Mon 31st

Open Day

 

P.M.

June

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 2nd

Horley

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 6 Triples - Mixed

Sat 5th

Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sun 6th

Reigate Priory

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 rinks - Mixed

Mon 7th

(N.S) The Drive Bowling Club

The Drive; Hove BN3 3PN

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 8th

(JSL) Southwater

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 8th

(MSL) Southwater

Pevensey Rd; Southwater; RH13 9XZ

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 9th

Isle of Thorns

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 rinks - Mixed

Sat 12th

Southwater

Pevensey Rd; Southwater; RH13 9XZ

Whites - 2.00pm - 4 rinks - Mixed

Sun 13th

Hurstpierpoint

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Tue 15th

(JSL) Henfield

The Daisycroft Henfield BN5 9LH

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 15th

(MSL) Newick

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 16th

St Francis

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 rinks - Mixed

Sat 19th

Groombridge

Home

Greys - 2:30 - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sun 20th

Balcombe

Stockcroft Rd; Balcombe RH17 6LL

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples- Mixed

Mon 21st

(N.S) Uckfield

Home

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 22nd

(MSL) Buxted Park

Buxted TN22 4AY

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 22nd

(JSL) Buxted Park

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 23rd

Isle of Thorns

Lewes Rd; Chelwood Gate RH17 7DE

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sat 26th

St Francis

Lewes Rd; Haywards Heath RH16 4EX

Whites - 2.00pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sun 27th

Lindfield

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Tue 29th

(JSL) West Hoathly B

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 29th

(MSL) Hurstpierpoint

South Avenue; Hurstpierpoint; BN6 9QB

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 30th

West Hoathly

Hook Lane; West Hoathly; RH19 4PP

Greys- 2:30 - 5 Rinks - Mixed

July

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sat 3rd

Balcombe

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sun 4th

Lindfield

Backwoods Lane; Lindfield RH16 2EN

Whites - 2.00pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Mon 5th

(N.S) Saltdean A

Saltdean Oval Park; Arundel; Drive; Saltdean BN2 8SP

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 6th

(JSL) Popes Mead

Willoughby Fields; Ifield Avenue; Crawley RH11 7LX

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 6th

(MSL) Popes Mead

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 7th

Southgate Park

Southgate Avenue; Crawley RH10 1UZ

Greys 2:30 4/5 Triples Mixed

Sat 10th

Popes Mead

Willoughby Fields; Ifield Avenue; Crawley RH11 7LX

Whites - 2.00pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Sun 11th

Newdigate

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Tue 13th

(JSL) Southwater

Pevensey Rd; Southwater; RH13 9XZ

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 13th

(MSL) Southwater

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 14th

Downsman

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 rinks - Mixed

Sat 17th

The Grove Tunbridge Wells

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Sun 18th

Westerham

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Tue 20th

(MSL) Newick

Marbles Road; Newick BN8 4LR

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 20th

(JSL) Henfield

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 21st

Newdigate

The Brocus; Kingsland; Newdigate; RH5 5DA

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sat 24th

Buxted Park

Buxted TN22 4AY

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Mon 26th

(N.S) The Drive; Hove

Home

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 27th

(MSL) Buxted Park

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 27th

(JSL) Buxted Park

Buxted TN22 4AY

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 28th

East Grinstead

Home

Whites 2:30 5/6 Rinks Mixed

Sat 31st

Adastra

Orchard Lane; Keymer; Hassocks BN6 8QE

Whites - 2.00pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

August

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 1st

Nutley

Home

Whites - 2.30pm 3 Rinks Mixed

Mon 2nd

(N.S.) Uckfield

Grants Hill; Oaklea Way; Uckfield TN22 2BN

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 3rd

(JSL) West Hoathly B

Hook Lane; West Hoathly; RH19 4PP

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 3rd

(MSL) Hurstpiepoint

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 4th

Caterham

Queen's Park Road; Caterham CR3 5RB

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 rinks - Mixed

Thu 5th

Buxted Park

Home

Whites - 2:30 - 4 Rinks Mixed

Fri 6th

Felbridge Ladies Invitation

 

 

Sat 7th

Crowborough Wolfe

Luxford Lane; Crowborough; TN6 2PE

Whites - 2.30pm - 6 Triples - Mixed

Sun 8th

Club Triples Day

Home

Greys

Mon 9th

(N.S.) Saltdean A

Home

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 10th

(MSL) Popes Mead

Home

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Tue 10th

(JSL) Popes Mead

Willoughby Fields; Ifield Avenue; Crawley RH11 7LX

Greys - 6.00pm - 3 rinks - Mixed

Wed 11th

Popes Mead

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 5 Triples - Mixed

Sat 14th

Colemans Hatch

Sandy Lane;Colemans Hatch ; Hartfield TN7 4ER

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sun 15th

Godstone

The Green; Godstone RH9 8DY

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Mon 16th

(N.S.) Ringmer

Lewes Road; Ringmer; Lewes BN8 5JR

Greys 6:00 Aussie Pairs

Tue 17th

Adastra

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Wed 18th

West Hoathly

Home

Whites - 2:30 - 5 Rinks Mixed

Sat 21st

President's Charity

Home

 

Sun 22nd

Nutley

High Street; Nutley; Uckfield TN22 3LP

Whites 2:30 3 Rinks Mixed

Wed 25th

Piscatorials

Home

Whites 2:30 4 Rinks Mixed

Sat 28th

Southwater

Home

Whites 2:30 4 Rinks Mixed

Sat 28th

(N.S.) Semi-Finals

Lindfield

10:00

Sun 29th

Handcross

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Mon 30th

Summer bank holiday

 

 

September

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 1st

Guys & Dolls

Home

 

Fri 3rd

Club Triples Final

Home

 

Sat 4th

East Grinstead

Mount Noddy Recreation Ground; St John's Road; East Grinstead RH19 3LQ

Whites - 2.30pm - 5/6 rinks - Mixed

Sun 5th

Club Finals Day

 

 

Wed 8th

Downsman

West Green Park; Ifield Avenue; West Green; RH11 7AJ

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sat 11th

(N.S.) Final

TBA

 

Sat 11th

Godstone

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sun 12th

Standby Club Finals Day

H

 

Wed 15th

Handcross

High Street; Handcross RH17 6DB

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Sat 18th

Crowborough Wolfe

Home

Whites - 2:30 - 6 Triples Mixed

Sun 19th

Horsham Park

North Street; Horsham RH12 1RJ

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Triples - Mixed

Wed 22nd

Caterham

Home

Whites - 2.30pm - 4 Rinks - Mixed

Sat 25th

Closing Drive

Home

Greys - 2.00

December

2021

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 27th

Christmas Day

 

 

Tue 28th

Boxing Day

 

 

February

2022

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 13th

Grattons

Away

Greys- 2:00 - 6 Rinks - Mixed

April

2022

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 3rd

Donyngs

Away

Greys- 2:00 - 6 Rinks - Mixed

The above dates may change without warning