Sussex Trixie Pairs semi-final at Preston BC Sunday 14th July at 10:00, Clare and Paula. 🤞 .Nicholas Soames A Team reach the semi-final 👏👏

CLUB FIXTURES & EVENTS

(25/4/24)  

Other calendars: uk holidays notable

Filter this list


 

July

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 14th

Westerham

King George V Playing Fields, Costells Meadow, TN16 1BN

2:30 4T

Tue 16th

JSL Buxted Park Home

Home

6:00

Tue 16th

MSL Horsham Away

Horsham

6:00

Wed 17th

Newdigate

Home

2:00 4T

Fri 19th

Ladies Match, Isle of Thorns

Home

2:00

Sat 20th

Buxted Park

Buxted TN22 4AY

2:30 4R

Tue 23rd

MSL Downsman Away

Away

6:00

Tue 23rd

JSL Hurstpierpoint Home

Home

6:00

Wed 24th

East Grinstead

Home

2:00 4T

Sat 27th

Adastra

Orchard Lane, Keymer, Hassocks, BN6 8QE

2:00 4T

Sun 28th

Nutley

Home

2:00 3R

Sun 28th

Henfield

The Daisy Croft, Furners Mead, Henfield, BN5 9LH

2:30 4R

Tue 30th

MSL Popesmead Home

Home

6:00

Tue 30th

JSL Lindfield Away

Away

6:00

Wed 31st

Caterham

Home

2:00 3T

August

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Thu 1st

Buxted Park

Home

2:00 4R

Fri 2nd

Felbridge Ladies Invitation

Home

2:00

Sat 3rd

Crowborough Wolfe

Luxford Lane, Crowborough, TN6 2PE

2:00 4T

Sun 4th

Triples Challenge Cup

Home

10:00

Mon 5th

Nicholas Soames reserved for postponed matches

 

 

Tue 6th

MSL Henfield Away

Away

6:00

Tue 6th

JSL Uckfield Home

Home

6:00

Wed 7th

Popes Mead

Home

2:00 5T

Sat 10th

Colemans Hatch

The Bowling Green, Sandy Lane, Coleman's Hatch, Hartfield, TN7 4ER

2:30 4T

Sun 11th

Godstone

The Green, Godstone, RH9 8DY

2:30 4T

Mon 12th

Nicholas Soames reserved for postponed matches

 

 

Tue 13th

Adastra

Home

2:00 4T

Wed 14th

West Hoathly

Home

2:00 5R

Sat 17th

Presidents Charity Day

Home

2:00

Sun 18th

Nutley

High Street, Nutley, Uckfield TN22 3LP

2:30 3R

Tue 20th

East Grinstead

Mount Noddy Recreation Ground, St John's Road, East Grinstead RH19 3LQ

6:00 4T

Wed 21st

Billingshurst

Station Road, Billinghurst, RH14 9RY

2:30 4T

Sat 24th

Nicholas Soames semi and finals at Haywards Heath

 

 

Sat 24th

Southwater

Home

2:00 4R

Sun 25th

Handcross

Home

2:00 4T

Mon 26th

Summer bank holiday

 

 

Wed 28th

Guys and Dolls

Home

TBA

Sat 31st

Finals Weekend

Home

TBA

September

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 1st

Finals Weekend

Home

TBA

Wed 4th

Downsman

West Green Park, Ifield Avenue, West Green, RH11 7AJ

2:30

Sat 7th

Reserve Finals Weekend

Home

TBA

Sun 8th

Reserve Finals Weekend

Home

TBA

Wed 11th

Handcross

High Street, Handcross RH17 6DB

2:30 4T

Sat 14th

Crowborough Wolfe

Home

2:00 4T

Sun 15th

Horsham Park

North Street, Horsham RH12 1RJ

2:30 4T

Wed 18th

Holmesdale

Worships Hill Riverhead, Sevenoaks, TN1 2AS

2:30 4T

Fri 20th

IBA

Felbridge

2:00 TBA

Sat 21st

Closing Drive

Home

TBA

October

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Thu 31st

Halloween

 

 

November

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 10th

Remembrance Sunday

 

 

Sat 30th

St Andrew's Day

 

 

December

2024

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 25th

Christmas Day

 

 

Thu 26th

Boxing Day

 

 

January

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Wed 1st

New Year's Day

 

 

February

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 2nd

Grattons

Away

2:00

March

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sat 1st

St David's Day

 

 

Sun 16th

Donyngs

Linkfield Lane, Redhill RH1 1DP

2:00 3-5 Rinks or Triples TBC

Mon 17th

St Patrick's Day

 

 

Sun 30th

Mothering Sunday

 

 

April

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Fri 18th

Good Friday

 

 

Mon 21st

Easter Monday

 

 

Wed 23rd

St George's Day

 

 

May

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Mon 5th

Early May bank holiday

 

 

Mon 26th

Spring bank holiday

 

 

June

2025

Venue 

Time/Details 

Sun 15th

Father's Day

 

 

The above dates may change without warning

5/3/2024